One year and various achievements. Innovation Knowledge HUB Tavush celebrated its anniversary on July 13
Innovation Knowledge Hub Tavush is one year old. On July 13, the partners, volunteers, and stakeholders together celebrated the first anniversary of the HUB.
At the beginning of the event, the activities and success stories of the innovation hub were presented. The volunteers and stakeholders shared their achievements.
The second part of the event was about the future actions of the Innovation Knowledge Hub. The attendees shared their suggestions and observations regarding the further actions of the HUB, wishing new success.
Innovation Knowledge Hub Tavush was created in 2021 as a result of a cooperation between Green Lane and the YSU Ijevan Branch. It is an educational platform that promotes the development of the skills of young people. The Hub has Movie lovers, volunteers, and an active youth club.
Innovation Knowledge HUB was financed and became a reality within the framework of the project Development of Social Entrepreneurship Ecosystems in Border Regions for the Green Progress, implemented with the support of the European Union. The project is implemented in Armenia by Green Lane NGO.